Maltby Ninth Generation Genealogy

Margureli MOWREY b. abt. 1910 (Marion B. 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BDD-Fbb. Lillian MOWREY b. abt. 1912 (Marion B. 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. abt. 1935 to G. E. THORNTON b. abt. 1910.

CFE-BDD-FbC. Jex MOWREY b. abt. 1914 (Marion B. 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BDD-FCA. William MALTBY b. abt. 1905 (Jex Everett 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. abt. 1935 to Clara. UNKNOWN b. abt. 1915.

        child:
CFE-BDD-FCA-a. Susan MALTBY, b. abt. 1940.
CFE-BDD-FCA-B. William MALTBY, b. abt. 1942.
CFE-BDD-FCA-c. Janet MALTBY, b. abt. 1944.

CFE-BDD-FCb. Kathryn MALTBY b. abt. 1910 (Jex Everett 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. abt. 1950 to Unknown KEITH

CFE-BDD-Fda. Gladys HEINRICH b. abt. 1910 (Fanny Jones 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. abt. 1930 to Russell BERGSTROM b. abt. 1910

        child:
CFE-BDD-Fda-a. Lorna BERGSTROM, b. abt. 1940.
CFE-BDD-Fda-b. Donna BERGSTROM, b. abt. 1942.

CFE-BDD-Fdb. Lorraine HEINRICH b. abt. 1912 (Fanny Jones 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. Dec. 23, 1950 to Willard M. DENNY b. abt. 1910

        child:
CFE-BDD-Fdb-a. Jean Francis DENNY, b. Jan. 01, 1952.

CFE-BDD-Fea. Frances WITT b. abt. 1916 (Gladys Nina 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. abt. 1940 to Robert BELLILE b. abt. 1915

        child:
CFE-BDD-Fea-A. Richard BELLILE, b. abt. 1940.

CFE-BDD-FFa. Betty Jean MALTBY b. Mar. 18, 1919 (Harold Almon 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. Jul. 20, 1940 to Raymond W. EDDY b. Aug. 27, 1913

        child:
CFE-BDD-FFa-a. Bonnie Jean EDDY, b. Oct. 30, 1941.

CFE-BDD-FFB. Harold Almon MALTBY b. Apr. 17, 1921 (Harold Almon 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). d. Nov. 27, 1926

CFE-BDD-FFC. Donald Edgar MALTBY b. May 18, 1923 (Harold Almon 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). d. Dec. 16, 1926

CFE-BDD-FFD. Lloyd Everett MALTBY b. Jun. 29, 1925 (Harold Almon 8, Everett J. 7, Almon 6, Grove 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. Oct. 22, 1949 to Virginia Ellen IRWIN b. Nov. 05, 1928

        child:
CFE-BDD-FFD-a. Nancy Ellen MALTBY, b. Nov. 29, 1951.
CFE-BDD-FFD-b. Lee Ann MALTBY, b. Mar. 19, 1955.
CFE-BDD-FFD-c. Karen Ann MALTBY, b. Dec. 03, 1956.
CFE-BDD-FFD-d. Janice Ilene MALTBY, b. Dec. 02, 1958.
CFE-BDD-FFD-E. Douglas Harold MALTBY, b. Oct. 16, 1961

CFE-BFA-AaA. William Sinclair HEYINGER b. abt. 1885 (Bertha Rogers 8, Charles Robinson 7, Curtis W. 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BFA-AaB. John Van HEYINGER b. abt. 1887 (Bertha Rogers 8, Charles Robinson 7, Curtis W. 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BFA-AaC. Charles Lamber HEYINGER b. 1885 (Bertha Rogers 8, Charles Robinson 7, Curtis W. 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BFA-Aaa. Ruth KENDALL b. Jan. 1893 (Harriet Ellen 8, Charles Robinson 7, Curtis W. 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BFA-Aaa. Barbara KENDALL b. Dec. 18, 1903 (Harriet Ellen 8, Charles Robinson 7, Curtis W. 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1).

CFE-BFA-CDA. Jerome Bonaparte Maltby, b. Jan. 11, 1901 (Andrew B.8, Jerome 7, Curtis 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. Margaret Eleanor Crocker, dau. of Elwood Bender Crocker and Elizabeth Slee, his wife. Margaret, b. 1900, Elmira, N.Y., m. 1924 at her home in Elmira, N.Y., in which place they reside. (Ref. New York Gen. and Biog. Rec. Vol. 58, p. 370)

	Child:
CFE-BFA-CDA-A. Andrew Beers Maltby, II, b. Jan. 5, 1932.

CFE-BFA-CDB. Isabel Dickinson Maltby, b. May 8, 1902 (Andrew B.8, Jerome 7, Curtis 6, Erastus 5, Jos.4, Jos.3, Dan.2, Wm.1). m. May 3, 1929, John Lathrop Tallman, he b. Nov. 16, 1898, Syracuse, N.Y. No children in 1935. (Another birthdate sent was "born 1900")

CFE-BDD-Fba

SURNAME

HOME

s